Joe Franklin

Real Name:
Joe Frankulin
Profile:
Guitarist for the Las Vegas, NV death/doom metal band Goatlord. Joe died on October 2, 2015 by his own hand after murdering his neighbor and kidnapping her 8 year old son. He spray painted "I love you, Baby" on their garage before murdering the boy and turning the gun on himself before police arrived to his home. He was also known for running the true death and gore website Bloodshows.com
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Joe Franklin

Instruments & Performance

none Joe Franklin - Demo '87 album art Goatlord Goatlord - Demo '87(Cass, S/Sided, C60) Not On Label (Goatlord Self-released) none US 1987 Sell This Version
none Joe Franklin - Sodomize The Goat album art Goatlord The Fog (as Joe Frankulin) and 2 more… Goatlord - Sodomize The Goat Not On Label (Goatlord Self-released) none US 1988 Sell This Version
35400061-27 Joe Franklin - Reflections Of The Solstice album art Goatlord Goatlord - Reflections Of The Solstice (Album) Turbo Music 35400061-27 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
none Joe Franklin - Promo Tape album art Goatlord Goatlord - Promo Tape(Cass, S/Sided, Promo) Not On Label (Goatlord Self-released) none US 1991 Sell This Version
FBP-023 Joe Franklin - Distorted Birth: The Demos album art Goatlord Goatlord - Distorted Birth: The Demos (Comp) From Beyond Productions FBP-023 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
ONSLAUGHT 008 Joe Franklin - Foreshadow / Reaper Of Man album art Nunslaughter / Goatlord Nunslaughter / Goatlord - Foreshadow / Reaper Of Man (EP) Bestial Onslaught Productions ONSLAUGHT 008 US 2004 Sell This Version
ANTI-GOTH 057 Joe Franklin - The Last Sodomy Of Mary album art Goatlord Goatlord - The Last Sodomy Of Mary (Comp) Nuclear War Now! Productions ANTI-GOTH 057 US 2015 Sell This Version
ANTI-GOTH 286 Joe Franklin - Demo '87 / Reh. '88 album art Goatlord Goatlord - Demo '87 / Reh. '88 (Comp) Nuclear War Now! Productions ANTI-GOTH 286 US 2015 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

MG 1850 Joe Franklin - Reflections Of The Solstice  album art Goatlord Goatlord - Reflections Of The Solstice (Cass, Album, Unofficial) MG Records (2) MG 1850 Poland 1992 Sell This Version

Visual

none Joe Franklin - Sodomize The Goat album art Goatlord Goatlord - Sodomize The Goat Not On Label (Goatlord Self-released) none US 1988 Sell This Version