Keith (2)

Real Name:
James Barry Keefer
Profile:
Born May 17, 1945 in Philadelphia PA. Legally changed his name to Bazza Keefer in 1988 in honor of his mother. Pop-rock and Soul singer best known for hit singles "98.6" and "Ain't Gonna Lie".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:

Albums

MG 21129 Keith (2) - Out Of Crank album art Keith (2) Out Of Crank (Album) Mercury MG 21129 US 1967 Sell This Version
SR-61102 Keith (2) - 98.6 / Ain't Gonna Lie album art Keith (2) 98.6 / Ain't Gonna Lie (Album) Mercury SR-61102 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
LSP-4143 Keith (2) - The Adventures Of Keith album art Keith (2) The Adventures Of Keith (Album) RCA Victor LSP-4143 US 1969 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

M. 72639 Keith (2) - 98.6 album art Keith (2) 98.6 (Single) Mercury M. 72639 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
72596 Keith (2) - Ain't Gonna Lie album art Keith (2) Ain't Gonna Lie (Single) Mercury 72596 US 1966 Sell This Version
72746 Keith (2) - I'm So Proud / Candy Candy album art Keith (2) I'm So Proud / Candy Candy (Single) Mercury 72746 US 1967 Sell This Version
72824 Keith (2) - There's Always Tomorrow album art Keith (2) There's Always Tomorrow (Single) Mercury 72824 US 1967 Sell This Version
126.220 MCE, 126 220 MCE, 126.220MCE Keith (2) - Tell It To My Face album art Keith (2) Tell It To My Face (EP) Mercury, Mercury, Mercury 126.220 MCE, 126 220 MCE, 126.220MCE France 1967 Sell This Version
DJ-90 Keith (2) - Sugar Man album art Keith (2) Sugar Man (Single) Mercury DJ-90 US 1967 Sell This Version
72695 Keith (2) - Daylight Savin' Time / Happy Walking Around album art Keith (2) Daylight Savin' Time / Happy Walking Around (Single) Mercury 72695 US 1967 Sell This Version
126 222 MCE Keith (2) - 98.6 album art Keith (2) 98.6 (EP) Mercury 126 222 MCE Spain 1967 Sell This Version
127289MCF Keith (2) - Tell Me To My Face / I Can't Go Wrong album art Keith (2) Tell Me To My Face / I Can't Go Wrong (Single) Mercury 127289MCF Spain 1967 Sell This Version
PRO 127.265 MCF Keith (2) - Tell It To My Face / 98.6 album art Keith (2) Tell It To My Face / 98.6(7", Single, Promo) Mercury PRO 127.265 MCF France 1967 Sell This Version
126 225 MCE Keith (2) - Tell It To My Face album art Keith (2) Tell It To My Face(7", EP, Mono) Mercury 126 225 MCE Spain 1967 Sell This Version
AS 005 Keith (2) - Ha! Ha! Said The Clown/Tell Me To My Face album art Manfred Mann / Keith (2) Manfred Mann / Keith (2) - Ha! Ha! Said The Clown/Tell Me To My Face(7", Single, Mono, Jukebox) Fontana AS 005 Italy 1967 Sell This Version
72794 Keith (2) - The Pleasure Of Your Company/ Hurry album art Keith (2) The Pleasure Of Your Company/ Hurry Mercury 72794 US 1968 Sell This Version
74-0140 Keith (2) - Marstrand  album art Keith (2) Marstrand (Single) RCA Victor 74-0140 US 1969 Sell This Version
74-0222 Keith (2) - Fairy Tale Or Two / Trixon's Election  album art Keith (2) Fairy Tale Or Two / Trixon's Election (7", Promo) RCA 74-0222 US 1969 Sell This Version
DIS 1193 Keith (2) - In And Out Of Love album art Keith (2) In And Out Of Love (Single) Discreet DIS 1193 US 1974 Sell This Version
6837 401 Keith (2) - 98.6 / Sympathy album art Keith (2) / Rare Bird Keith (2) / Rare Bird - 98.6 / Sympathy(7", Single, Promo) Mercury 6837 401 France 1977 Sell This Version
COL 4240 Keith (2) - (We Ain't Got) Nothin' Yet / 98.6 album art Blues Magoos / Keith (2) Blues Magoos / Keith (2) - (We Ain't Got) Nothin' Yet / 98.6 (Single) Collectables COL 4240 US 1986 Sell This Version
ODREP45025 Keith (2) - You'll Come Running Back To Me / So Nice (Summer Samba) album art Keith (2), The Arbors Keith (2), The Arbors - You'll Come Running Back To Me / So Nice (Summer Samba)(7", Single, Ltd) Oldays Records ODREP45025 Japan 2020 Sell This Version
127.264 Keith (2) - Dímelo A La Cara / Peque?a Tímida album art Keith (2) Dímelo A La Cara / Peque?a Tímida(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Mercury 127.264 Chile Unknown Sell This Version
72521 Keith (2) - It Started All Over Again album art Keith (2) It Started All Over Again(7", Promo) Mercury 72521 US Unknown Sell This Version
45-4110 Keith (2) - Tell It To My Face / Ain't Gonna Lie album art Keith (2) Tell It To My Face / Ain't Gonna Lie(7", Single) Mercury 45-4110 Greece Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

jrsmusic

jrsmusic

July 26, 2019
I like me some Keith! Great 60's album covers, great tunes, guitar, drums, orchestration. A pleasure to sit back with and enjoy......

Videos (31) Edit